AA, International, Majors, and Bronco Playoff Schedule (Updated 5-20-18)

AA LEAGUE POST SEASON PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE
Higher seed is home team during playoffs
Note: Specific weekday date and game times and weekend game times to be determined
in order to avoid conflicts for coaches coaching two teams league wide
GOLD DIVISION
MON 5/14 5:00 FOD Seed 6-Giants 1 GD1 Seed 3-Royals 9
MON 5/14 6:45 FOD Seed 5-Braves 2 GD2 Seed 4-Cubs 4
FRI 5/18 5:00 FOD WGD2-Cubs 10 GD3 Seed 1 – D’Backs 7
FRI 5/18 6:45 FOD WGD1-Royals 9 GD4 Seed 2 – Brewers 8
SUN 5/20 3:00 FOD WGD3-Cubs Championship WGD4-Royals
SILVER DIVISION
MON 5/14 5:00 STJ Seed 11-Yankees 6 SD4 Seed 10-Padres 13
MON 5/14 6:45 STJ Seed 14-Nationals 3 SD1 Seed 7-White Sox 6
WED 5/16 5:00 STJ Seed 12-A’s 10 SD3 Seed 9-Pirates 5
WED 5/16 6:45 STJ Seed 13-Orioles 6 SD2 Seed 8-Astros 9
FRI 5/18 5:00 STJ WSD4-Padres 8 SD5 WSD1-White Sox 9
FRI 5/18 5:45 SS WSD3-A’s 5 SD6 WSD2-Astros 6
SUN 5/20 1:00 FOD WSD6-Astros Championship WSD5-White Sox

 

INTERNATIONAL DOUBLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Higher seed is home team during playoffs except as noted – same seed game determined by head to head
MON 5/7 STJ 5:30 Seed C5-Giants 6 G1 Seed P4-Braves 11
STJ 7:30 Seed P5-Cubs 3 G2 Seed C4-A’s 7
TUE 5/8 STJ 7:30 Seed C3-Wsox 8 G3 Seed P2-Nationals 9
STJ 5:30 Seed P3-Royals 9 G4 Seed C2-Pirates 0
WED 5/9 STJ 5:30 WG1-Braves 13 G5 Seed C1-Cardinals 3
STJ 7:30 WG2-A’s-5 G6 Seed P1-Dodgers 3
SAT 5/12 STJ 3:00 LG2-Cubs 6 G7 LG5-Cardinals 7
STJ 1:00 LG1-Giants 3 G8 LG6-Dodgers 13
STJ 5:00 WG3-Nationals 4 G9 WG5-Braves 6
STJ 11:00 WG4-Royals 4 G10 WG6-A’s 6
TUE 5/15 STJ 7:30 WG7-Cardinals 6 G11 LG3-White Sox 3
STJ 5:30 WG8-Dodgers 8 G12 LG4-Pirates 4
THU 5/17 STJ 5:30 WG11-Cardinals 5 G13 LG10 Royals 6
FRI 5/18 STJ 6:45 WG12-Dodgers 6 G14 LG9-Nationals 3
SAT 5/19 FOD 2:00 WG13-Royals 8 G15 WG14-Dodgers 6
FOD 4:00 WG9-Braves 5 G16 WG10-A’s 6
SUN* 5/20 STJ 1:30 WG15-Royals G17 LG16-Braves
MON 5/21 FOD 5:15 Winner G17 (A) G18 WG16 (H)-A’s
WED** 5/23 FOD 5:15 Loser G18 (A) G19 Winner G18 (H)
* Starts new pitching week
** G19 will only be played if necessary

 

MAJORS DOUBLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Higher seed is home team during playoffs except as noted
MON 5/7 FOD 5:30 Seed 10-Cubs 13 G1 Seed 7-A’s 14
FOD 7:30 Seed 9-Rockies 10 G2 Seed 8-White Sox 23
TUE 5/8 FOD 5:30 Seed 13-Marlins 2 G3 Seed 4-Cardinals 12
FOD 7:30 Seed 12-Red Sox 2 G4 Seed 5-Brewers 7
WED 5/9 FOD 5:30 Seed 14-Pirates 6 G5 Seed 3-Royals 10
FOD 7:30 Seed 11-Mets 9 G6 Seed 6-D’Backs 19
THU 5/10 FOD 5:30 WG1-A’s 7 G7 Seed 2-Indians 8
FOD 7:30 WG2-White Sox 14 G8 Seed 1-Astros 15
FRI 5/11 FOD 7:30 WG4-Brewers 2 G9 WG3-Cardinals 12
FOD 5:30 WG6-D’Backs 2 G10 WG5-Royals 12
WILK 5:30 LG5-Pirates 10 G11 LG6-Mets 4
WILK 7:30 LG3-Marlins 10 G12 LG4-Red Sox 7
SAT 5/12*** FOD 10:45 LG2-Rockies 17 G13 LG7-A’s 6
FOD 2:00 LG1-Cubs 8 G14 LG8-White Sox 9
FOD 4:00 WG11-Pirates 2 G15 LG9-Brewers 15
FOD 6:00 WG12-Marlins 11 G16 LG10-D’Backs 6
TUE 5/15 FOD 5:30 WG9-Cardinals 8 G17 WG8-Astros 9
FOD 7:30 WG10-Royals 15 G18 WG7-Indians 2
WILK 5:30 WG13-Rockies 5 G19 WG16-Marlins 8
WILK 7:30 WG14-White Sox 6 G20 WG15-Brewers 8
THU 5/17 FOD 5:30 WG20-Brewers 7 G21 Loser G18-Indians 6
FRI 5/18 WILK 5:30 WG19-Marlins 6 G22 LG17-Cardinals 4
SAT 5/19 FOD 10:00 WG18-Royals 11 G23 WG17-Astros 13
FOD 12:00 WG22-Marlins 7 G24 WG21-Brewers 8
WILK 2:00 Majors AS Game (for 11’s and 12’s)
SUN 5/20** FOD 5:00 WG24-Brewers G25 LG23-Royals
MON 5/21 FOD 7:30 Winner G25 (A) G26 WG23 (H)-Astros
WED 5/23 FOD 7:30 Loser G26 (A) G27 * Winner G26 (H)
* G27 will only be played if necessary    ** Starts new pitching week
*** 12 year old Graduation Ceremony between games (approx. 1:00)

 

 BRONCO LEAGUE DOUBLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Higher seed is home team during playoffs except as noted
THU 5/10 WILK 5:30 Seed 5-Pirates 9 G1 Seed 4-Phillies 10
WILK 7:30 Seed 6-Giants 7 G2 Seed 3-Braves 12
SAT 5/12*** WILK 11:00 WG2-Braves 14 G3 Seed 2-Dodgers 2
WILK 2:00 WG1-Phillies 7 G4 Seed 1-Yankees 9
MON 5/14 WILK 5:30 LG1-Pirates 5 G5 LG3-Dodgers 8
WILK 7:30 LG2-Giants 1 G6 LG4-Phillies 7
WED 5/16 WILK 5:30 WG5-Dodgers 5 G7 WG6-Phillies 4
WILK 7:30 WG3-Braves 2 G8 WG4-Yankees 13
FRI 5/18 WILK 7:30 WG7-Dodgers 13 G9 LG8-Braves 3
SUN 5/20** WILK 1:30 WG9 (A)-Dodgers G10 WG8 (H)-Yankees
3:30 Loser G10 (A) G11* Winner G11 (H)
        * G11 will only be played if necessary   ** Starts new pitching week
*** 12 year old Graduation Ceremony between games (approx. 1:00)

Partners